HEADTEACHERPaul Cassidy
DEPUTE HEADTEACHERSLesley Allen
Paul Downie
Alan Hamilton
Alasdair Macleod
SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICERTrona Ballantyne
PRINCIPAL TEACHERS CURRICULUM
Business and TechnologiesLauren Melvin
CommunicationGraeme Crosbie
Creative IndustriesHarry Fowler
Modern LanguagesKevin McAdam
NumeracyNikki Gardner
Physical EducationNeil Durno
Social SubjectsLana Prince
ScienceMike Reid
PRINCIPAL TEACHERS PASTORAL
Douglas HouseVicki Wilson
Randolph HouseDouglas Downie
Stewart HouseSusan Robb
Additional Support NeedsBill Veitch
EquityAnnette Devoy
ADDITIONAL SUPPORT NEEDSVacancy
Mrs F McCabe, Support Base Co-ordinator
Mrs K Edwards
Mrs C Jamieson
Mr C Steele
Mrs P Ramhdan
ADMINISTRATIONMrs P Noblett, School Administrator
Mrs J Anderson, Admin Support Officer –  School Office
Mrs A McGregor, Admin Support Officer – School Office
Mrs C McKerracher, Admin Support Officer – School Office
Mrs L O’Holloran, Admin Support Officer – School Office
Miss L Innes, Support Assistant
Mrs L Rogerson, Admin Support Officer –  Pupil Support Base
Mrs K Howie, Support Assistant
ARTMs C Hutchison
Ms E McCallum
Miss D Cullen
ASN SUPPORTMs T Cameron, Support for Learning Assistant
Mrs M NcNab, Support for Learning Assistant
Mrs K Dunbar, Support for Learning Assistant
Mrs J Sinclair, Support for Learning Assistant
Mrs L Fotheringham, Support for Learning Assistant
BIOLOGYMs K Allan
Miss H Deans
Mrs L Durno
Mr R Thomson
Mr G Walker
BUSINESS EDUCATIONMrs L Melvin
Ms N Campbell
Mr P Keeley
CHEMISTRYMrs S Henderson
Mrs J Owens
Mrs A McNicol
Mr C Stewart
COMPUTINGMs S McAlpine
Mr M Mullin
DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGYMr D Downie
Mr A Finn
Mr B Forbes
Mrs S Rye
Mr D Hamilton
ENGLISHMr G Crosbie, Principal Teacher – Communication
Miss S Corbett
Mrs E Cuthbertson
Mrs Y McNicholl
Ms R McConnell
Ms K McSweeney
Mr R Saleh
Mrs V Wilson
EQUITY TEAMMs A Devoy, Principal Teacher
Mrs J Beeley, Family Support Worker
Mr P Doherty, Inclusion Support Worker
GEOGRAPHYMrs L Prince, Principal Teacher – Social Subjects
Ms R Todd
Mr E Sedman
HEALTH AND FOOD TECHNOLOGYMs E Johnston
Mrs R Roberts
HISTORY/MODERN STUDIESMiss J Coffey
Miss L Montgomery
Ms M Rehill
Miss L Reston
LEARNING RESOURCE CENTREMrs K Howie, LRC Support Officer
Miss L Innes, LRC Support Officer
MATHEMATICSMs N Gardner, Principal Teacher – Numeracy
Mr A Cameron
Mr S McWattie
Mr C McIlwaine
Mrs K Pinas
Miss F Withey
Miss K Withey
Mr I Ahmed
MODERN LANGUAGESMr K McAdam, Principal Teacher – Modern Languages and Confucius Hub
Ms E Falconer
Ms A Lochhead
Miss O Reuille
MUSICMr H Fowler, Principal Teacher – Creative Industries
Ms A Bilsborough
Ms K Smith
PHYSICAL EDUCATIONMr N Durno, Principal Teacher – PE
Mr R Knight
Mr C MacPherson
Ms S Robb
Miss S Botham
PHYSICSMr M Reid, Principal Teacher – Science
Dr A McDonald
Mrs C Wood
RELIGIOUS & MORAL EDUCATIONMr S Allan
Mr T Ambrose
TECHNICIANSMrs T Togneri, Senior Technician
Mr N Connell, AV Technician
Mr T Moodie, Technician
Mrs L Murray, Technician