HEADTEACHER Paul Cassidy
DEPUTE HEADTEACHERS Lesley Allen
  Paul Downie
  Alan Hamilton
  Alasdair Macleod
SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER Trona Ballantyne
PRINCIPAL TEACHERS CURRICULUM
Business and Technologies Lauren Melvin
Communication Graeme Crosbie
Creative Industries Harry Fowler
Modern Languages Kevin McAdam
Numeracy Nikki Gardner
Physical Education Neil Durno
Social Subjects Lana Prince
Science Mike Reid
PRINCIPAL TEACHERS PASTORAL
Douglas House Vicki Wilson
Randolph House Douglas Downie
Stewart House Susan Robb
Additional Support Needs Bill Veitch
Equity Annette Devoy
ADDITIONAL SUPPORT NEEDS Dr W Veitch, Principal Teacher – ASN
  Mrs F McCabe, Support Base Co-ordinator
  Mrs K Edwards
  Mrs C Jamieson
  Mr C Steele
 
ADMINISTRATION Mrs P Noblett, School Administrator
  Mrs J Anderson, Admin Support Officer –  School Office
  Mrs A McGregor, Admin Support Officer – School Office
  Mrs C McKerracher, Admin Support Officer – School Office
  Mrs L O’Holloran, Admin Support Officer – School Office
  Miss L Innes, Support Assistant
  Mrs L Rogerson, Admin Support Officer –  Pupil Support Base
  Mrs K Howie, Support Assistant
ART Ms C Hutchison
  Ms E McCallum
  Miss D Cullen
ASN SUPPORT Ms T Cameron, Support for Learning Assistant
  Mrs M NcNab, Support for Learning Assistant
  Mrs K Dunbar, Support for Learning Assistant
  Mrs J Sinclair, Support for Learning Assistant
  Mrs L Fotheringham, Support for Learning Assistant
BIOLOGY Ms K Allan
  Miss H Deans
  Mrs L Durno
  Mr R Thomson
  Mr G Walker
BUSINESS EDUCATION Mrs L Melvin
  Ms N Campbell
  Mr P Keeley
CHEMISTRY Mrs S Henderson
  Mrs J Owens
  Mrs A McNicol
  Mr C Stewart
COMPUTING Ms S McAlpine
  Mr M Mullin
DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY Mr D Downie
  Mr A Finn
  Mr B Forbes
  Mrs S Rye
  Mr D Hamilton
ENGLISH Mr G Crosbie, Principal Teacher – Communication
  Miss S Corbett
  Mrs E Cuthbertson
  Mrs Y McNicholl
  Ms R McConnell
  Ms K McSweeney
  Mr R Saleh
  Mrs V Wilson
EQUITY TEAM Ms A Devoy, Principal Teacher
  Mrs J Beeley, Family Support Worker
  Mr P Doherty, Inclusion Support Worker
GEOGRAPHY Mrs L Prince, Principal Teacher – Social Subjects
  Ms R Todd
  Mr E Sedman
HEALTH AND FOOD TECHNOLOGY Ms E Johnston
  Mrs R Roberts
HISTORY/MODERN STUDIES Miss J Coffey
  Miss L Montgomery
  Ms M Rehill
  Miss L Reston
LEARNING RESOURCE CENTRE Mrs K Howie, LRC Support Officer
  Miss L Innes, LRC Support Officer
MATHEMATICS Ms N Gardner, Principal Teacher – Numeracy
  Mr A Cameron
  Mr S McWattie
  Mr C McIlwaine
  Mrs K Pinas
  Miss F Withey
  Miss K Withey
  Mr I Ahmed
MODERN LANGUAGES Mr K McAdam, Principal Teacher – Modern Languages and Confucius Hub
  Ms E Falconer
  Ms A Lochhead
  Miss O Reuille
MUSIC Mr H Fowler, Principal Teacher – Creative Industries
  Ms A Bilsborough
  Ms K Smith
PHYSICAL EDUCATION Mr N Durno, Principal Teacher – PE
  Mr R Knight
  Mr C MacPherson
  Ms S Robb
  Miss S Botham
  Mr R McEwan, Pool Attendant
PHYSICS Mr M Reid, Principal Teacher – Science
  Dr A McDonald
  Mrs C Wood
RELIGIOUS & MORAL EDUCATION Mr S Allan
  Mr T Ambrose
TECHNICIANS Mrs T Togneri, Senior Technician
  Mr N Connell, AV Technician
  Mr T Moodie, Technician
  Mrs L Murray, Technician